Is Philadelphia Original 1/3 Less Fat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk and cream, whey protein concentrate, contains less than 2% of salt, carob bean gum, guar gum, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor), vitamin A palmitate, cheese culture. Ingredient not in regular cream cheese. Contains: milk.
Check Philadelphia Original 1/3 Less Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Original 1/3 Less Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
Tangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


