Is Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Bacterial culture, Lactic acid, Guar gum and/or carob bean gum, Potassium sorbate.

Check Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking