Is Philadelphia Plain 2x Protein Cream Cheese Spread, 7 oz Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk And Cream, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Cheese Culture, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmita
Check Philadelphia Plain 2x Protein Cream Cheese Spread, 7 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Plain 2x Protein Cream Cheese Spread, 7 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Plain 2x Protein Cream Cheese Spread, 7 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


