Is Philadelphia Plant Based Soft Cream Cheese Alternative - Almond & Oat 145g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond protein
  • almond
  • coconut oil

almond protein

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly tangy spread with a creamy, slightly silky texture that spreads easily on bagels, toast and crackers. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base and baking substitute, reviewers note consistent spreadability and balanced flavor, while some mention a faint aftertaste and slightly thinner consistency than traditional options overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, coconut oil, ALMOND protein (6 %), OAT flour (3 %), salt, stabiliser (locust bean gum), vegan culture

Check Philadelphia Plant Based Soft Cream Cheese Alternative - Almond & Oat 145g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Plant Based Soft Cream Cheese Alternative - Almond & Oat 145g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping