Is Philadelphia Plant Based Soft Cream Cheese Alternative - Almond & Oat 145g Wheat Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy spread with a creamy, slightly silky texture that spreads easily on bagels, toast and crackers. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base and baking substitute, reviewers note consistent spreadability and balanced flavor, while some mention a faint aftertaste and slightly thinner consistency than traditional options overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
- oat
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy spread with a creamy, slightly silky texture that spreads easily on bagels, toast and crackers. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base and baking substitute, reviewers note consistent spreadability and balanced flavor, while some mention a faint aftertaste and slightly thinner consistency than traditional options overall.
Ingredients
water, coconut oil, ALMOND protein (6 %), OAT flour (3 %), salt, stabiliser (locust bean gum), vegan culture
Check Philadelphia Plant Based Soft Cream Cheese Alternative - Almond & Oat 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Plant Based Soft Cream Cheese Alternative - Almond & Oat 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Where to buy
Philadelphia Plant Based Soft Cream Cheese Alternative - Almond & Oat 145g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


