Is Philadelphia Plant-Based Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, coconut oil, sugar, modified potato starch, strawberries, fava bean protein, contains less than 2% of salt, modified corn starch, natural flavor, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, guar gum, lactic acid, citric acid, vegetable juice (color), sorbic acid as a preservative.
Check Philadelphia Plant-Based Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Plant-Based Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


