Is Philadelphia Pumpkin Spice Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pumpkin Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Whey, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Color Added, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cinnamon, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture, Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Pumpkin Spice Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Pumpkin Spice Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Pumpkin Spice Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


