Is PHILADELPHIA, REGULAR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RED BELL PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, WHEY, DRIED TOMATOES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR, DORBIC ACID(AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.
Check PHILADELPHIA, REGULAR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILADELPHIA, REGULAR CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHIPOTLE, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


