Is Philadelphia Regular Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Spread (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Pecans, Honey, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Philadelphia Regular Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Regular Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Regular Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


