Is Philadelphia Regular pineapple Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Pineapple, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture

Check Philadelphia Regular pineapple Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Regular pineapple Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonIGAJewel-OscoMeijerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Philadelphia Regular pineapple Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz | Spoonful