Is Philadelphia Regular Strawberry Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture, Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture
Check Philadelphia Regular Strawberry Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Regular Strawberry Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Regular Strawberry Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


