Is Philadelphia Regular Strawberry Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Spread (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milkfat), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Red 40
Check Philadelphia Regular Strawberry Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Regular Strawberry Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philadelphia Regular Strawberry Cream Cheese Tub - 7.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


