Is Philadelphia Salted Caramel Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks, 2 count Sleeve Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheesecake Filling (Cream Cheese [Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Cheese Culture], Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative), Caramel Topping (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Gellan Gum, Vanilla Extract).
Check Philadelphia Salted Caramel Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks, 2 count Sleeve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Salted Caramel Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks, 2 count Sleeve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Philadelphia Salted Caramel Cheesecake Refrigerated Snacks, 2 count Sleeve is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


