Is Philadelphia Strawberry 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Color Added, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture, Ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese With Other Foods

Check Philadelphia Strawberry 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Strawberry 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Spread, 7.5 oz Tub is available at 6 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping