Is Philadelphia Sweet Chili Mousse Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk-derived product
- whole milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk-derived product
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream cheese (CH: whole milk, cream), Milk-derived product (from milk), Chili (9.5%), inverted sugar syrup, Pineapple (4.5%), Modified starch, Mango (2%), table salt, edible gelatin, thickening agent (guar gum), preservative (potassium sorbate). Vinegar from grain alcohol, sugar, nitrogen for whipping.
Check Philadelphia Sweet Chili Mousse Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Sweet Chili Mousse Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


