Is Philadelphia Whipped Roasted Red Pepper Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree (Red Bell Pepper, Salt Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Natural Flavor), Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture.

Check Philadelphia Whipped Roasted Red Pepper Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philadelphia Whipped Roasted Red Pepper Cream Cheese Spread 7.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichBreakfastSnacking