Is Philadelphia Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pasteurized mil and cream, salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture contains: milk, kraft heinz foods company chicago, il 60601 kraftheinz o 21000 61223 © kraft foods paper mult 1,800,634,1984 xob
Check Philadelphia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


