Is Philip Kingsley Moisture Balancing Combination Shampoo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cacodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
cacodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, cacamidopropyl Betaine, cacodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Chloride, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl, Tetrastearate, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Parfum (Fragrance), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, PEG-75 Lanolin, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Limonene.
Check Philip Kingsley Moisture Balancing Combination Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philip Kingsley Moisture Balancing Combination Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philip Kingsley Moisture Balancing Combination Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


