Is Philip Kingsley Pure Blonde Booster Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • laurdimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
  • hydrolyzed keratin
  • cetyl alcohol

laurdimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Keratin is dervied from feather, wool and/or horns. Obtaining horns and feathers often require slaughter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Hydrolyzed Oats, Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin,Amodimethicone, Trideceth-12, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isopropyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, HC Blue No 2, CI 60730 (Ext. Violet 2)."

Check Philip Kingsley Pure Blonde Booster Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philip Kingsley Pure Blonde Booster Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy