Is Philip Kingsley Pure Blonde Booster Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- laurdimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
- hydrolyzed keratin
- cetyl alcohol
laurdimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Keratin is dervied from feather, wool and/or horns. Obtaining horns and feathers often require slaughter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Hydrolyzed Oats, Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin,Amodimethicone, Trideceth-12, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isopropyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, HC Blue No 2, CI 60730 (Ext. Violet 2)."
Check Philip Kingsley Pure Blonde Booster Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philip Kingsley Pure Blonde Booster Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Philip Kingsley Pure Blonde Booster Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


