Is Philip Kingsley Pure Colour Frizz Fighting Gloss Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- dipropylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethiconol, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenyl Trimethicone, Cyclohexasiloxane, Aqua (Water), Dimethicone, Silicone Quaternium-22, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Parfum (Fragrance), Phyantriol, Dipropylene Glycol, Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Palmitamidopropyltrimonium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Coumarin.
Check Philip Kingsley Pure Colour Frizz Fighting Gloss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philip Kingsley Pure Colour Frizz Fighting Gloss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Philip Kingsley Pure Colour Frizz Fighting Gloss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


