Is Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Juice, Guava Juice, Pineapple Juice, Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor And Food Color (Fd&c Red 3)
Check Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars Mixed Berry, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Dole Fruit Bowls Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 12 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit, 4 oz Cup, 4 Count Box
CHERRY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% FRUIT JUICE
Where to buy
Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


