Is Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Juice, Guava Juice, Pineapple Juice, Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor And Food Color (Fd&c Red 3)
Check Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Great Value Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars Mixed Berry, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Dole Fruit Bowls Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 12 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte No Sugar Added Cherry Mixed Fruit, 4 oz Cup, 4 Count Box
CHERRY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% FRUIT JUICE
Where to buy
Philippine Brand Four Seasons Mixed Fruit Juice, 8.4 Fl. Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


