Is Phillips Crab Cakes - Seafood Restaurants Maryland Styl... Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crab Meat, Sauce (Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs With Citric Acid, Yellow Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Water, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Seasoning Blend (Salt, Spices, Paprika), Salted Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Spice, Tara Gum, Knojac, Guar Gum, Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor)), Cracker Meal (Wheat Flour, Salt), Parsley, Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (Crab), Egg, Fish (Anchovies), Wheat
Check Phillips Crab Cakes - Seafood Restaurants Maryland Styl... against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phillips Crab Cakes - Seafood Restaurants Maryland Styl... in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Phillips Crab Cakes - Seafood Restaurants Maryland Styl... is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Patty


