Is PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deli Roll ((Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioner (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Datem, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate (A Mold Inhibitor)), Beef Filling (Beef, Water, Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion And Bell Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Spice, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Natural Butter Flavor, Sesame Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Spice Extractive), Pasteurized Process American Cheese (Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Vegetable Color)
Check PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 9 ingredients that do not comply and 6 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Philly Cheese Steak Beef & Pork Smoked Sausage
Where to buy
PHILLY CHEESESTEAK RICHLY SEASONED BEEF & MELTED AMERICAN CHEESE SANDWICHES, PHILLY CHEESESTEAK is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


