Is Philly Gourmet 100% Pure Beef Sliced Steaks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- cholesterol
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, CHOLESTEROL, SODIUM, PROTEIN, IRON, POTASSIUM, BEEF.
Check Philly Gourmet 100% Pure Beef Sliced Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly Gourmet 100% Pure Beef Sliced Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


