Is Philly-Gourmet Beef Patties - Quarter Pound 100% Pure Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef
Check Philly-Gourmet Beef Patties - Quarter Pound 100% Pure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly-Gourmet Beef Patties - Quarter Pound 100% Pure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philly-Gourmet Beef Patties - Quarter Pound 100% Pure is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


