Is Philly's Best Chicken Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal chicken, water, soy protein concentrate, dextrose, sodium phosphate, modified corn starch, salt, isolated soy protein, hydrolyzed soy protein.

Check Philly's Best Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Philly's Best Chicken is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingLunch
Wheat Free? Philly's Best Chicken | Spoonful