Is Philly's Best Halal Premium Lamb Sandwich Slice Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal lamb
- dextrose
halal lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HALAL LAMB, WATER, SPICES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Check Philly's Best Halal Premium Lamb Sandwich Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philly's Best Halal Premium Lamb Sandwich Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Philly's Best Halal Premium Lamb Sandwich Slice is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch


