Is Philz Philtered Soul Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- coffee beans and artificial hazelnut flavoring
coffee beans and artificial hazelnut flavoring
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
coffee beans and artificial hazelnut flavoring
Check Philz Philtered Soul Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philz Philtered Soul Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Mission 100% Whole Wheat Medium Flour Tortillas - 16oz/10ct
Maille Mustard Dijon Whole Grain Old Style Medium - 7.3 Oz
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Where to buy
Philz Philtered Soul Medium Roast Whole Bean Coffee - 12oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Whole


