Is PHISH FOOD FROYO CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD FROYO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), EGG YOLKS, EGG WHITES, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, COCOA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YOGURT CULTURES, MILK, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PHISH FOOD FROYO CHOCOLATE FROZEN YOGURT WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD FROYO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking