Is Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mixed Berry x20 Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- retinyl acetate
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- biotin
- +3 more
retinyl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose (Sugar), Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Salts (Potassium, Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Colouring Agents (Black Carrot Powder, Beetroot Powder), Berry Flavour, Calcium-D-pantothenate, Sucralose (Sweetener), Niacinamide, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamine Mononitrate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulphate, Folic Acid, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate
Check Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mixed Berry x20 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mixed Berry x20 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Nuun Vitamins Hydration Tablets Tangerine Lime - 12 Count
Great Value Mixed Berry Drink Enhancer Electrolytes
SPORT ZERO hydration beverage Mixed Berry
About this product
Supplement · Powder


