Is Phloe Bowel Health Kiwi Taste Chewable Tabs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zyactinase Kiwifruit Extract 575mg. Also contains: tableting sugar, tropical flavour, white bean extract, natural sweetener, magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide.

Check Phloe Bowel Health Kiwi Taste Chewable Tabs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Phloe Bowel Health Kiwi Taste Chewable Tabs | Spoonful