Is Kiwi Regularity Chewable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural kiwi flavor
- actinidin enzyme 25
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Actazin® Kiwi powder (Actinidia deliciosa) (fruit) (std. Actinidin enzyme 25,000 U/g), Kiwi powder (fruit), Other ingredients: Xylitol, bamboo extract, magnesium stearate, rice hulls, natural kiwi flavor, citric acid
Check Kiwi Regularity Chewable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi Regularity Chewable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
About this product
Supplement · Powder


