This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Kiwi and guava notes produce a tart-sweet tropical flavor, paired with brisk effervescence and a light, smooth mouthfeel; consumers report it is fizzy, flavorful, and convenient in a slim can, commonly consumed chilled for on-the-go refreshment, pre-exercise sipping, or as a mixer, with varied opinions on sweetness and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Leaf), Standardized To 10% Egcg, Other Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, Natural Flavor

Check Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can is available at 12 retailers

Central MarketFry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can | Spoonful