Is Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • metaplus proprietary blend: taurine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Celsius Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink is a gluten-free and kosher energy drink. With 200mg of caffeine, it provides a functional boost of energy. Made with proven premium ingredients and zero sugar, it includes seven essential vitamins and does not contain artificial colors or aspartame. Celsius was created to help people live fit and exceed their goals. People love the flavor of this drink, describing it as amazing and great for energy. Additionally, they appreciate its great taste and affordable price. Overall, Celsius Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink offers a delicious and effective way to stay energized.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Metaplus Proprietary Blend: Taurine, Guarana Extract (Seed), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Leaf), Standardized To 10% Egcg, Caffeine (As Caffeine Anhydrous), Glucuronolactone, Ginger Extract (Root), Other Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice For Color, Sucralose

Check Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go