Is Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • inositol
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Monster Energy Drink Original Green 16 fl oz is an energy drink manufactured by Monster Beverage. It is available in a pack of 24, which includes a variety of flavors and sizes. The taste of Monster Energy is highly regarded by people who consume it. This particular product offers a 16 fl oz serving, providing a refreshing and energizing experience. It is a popular choice for those seeking a boost of energy throughout the day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Sucralose, Salt, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go