Is Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry kiwi flavor offers a bright, mildly sweet fruit taste; texture is thin, smooth and easy to sip. Commonly used for rapid rehydration during workouts, travel or recovery from illness. Reviewers note agreeable flavor, convenient single serve packaging and quick mixing; some mention a slightly artificial aftertaste or perceived sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry kiwi flavor offers a bright, mildly sweet fruit taste; texture is thin, smooth and easy to sip. Commonly used for rapid rehydration during workouts, travel or recovery from illness. Reviewers note agreeable flavor, convenient single serve packaging and quick mixing; some mention a slightly artificial aftertaste or perceived sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Modified Food Starch, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Red 40.
Check Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


