Is Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange Pescatarian?

Description
Bright orange flavor with a mildly tangy profile and thin, quickly absorbed texture. Commonly consumed after intense exercise, long outdoor activity, or illness for rapid fluid replacement. Often reviewers mention strong citrus taste, noticeable effectiveness, and convenient single-serve packaging; some report the flavor is too intense for casual, everyday sipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange flavor with a mildly tangy profile and thin, quickly absorbed texture. Commonly consumed after intense exercise, long outdoor activity, or illness for rapid fluid replacement. Often reviewers mention strong citrus taste, noticeable effectiveness, and convenient single-serve packaging; some report the flavor is too intense for casual, everyday sipping.
Ingredients
Water. Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Gum Arabic, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Yellow 6.
Check Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


