Is STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural strawberry kiwi flavor
  • dextrose monohydrate

natural strawberry kiwi flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright strawberry and kiwi combine into a balanced, fruit-forward flavor with moderate sweetness. The beverage has a light, smooth mouthfeel that feels refreshing without heaviness. People commonly use it for workout hydration, post-exercise recovery, or casual sipping throughout the day when seeking a flavorful, portable hydration option anytime for convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dextrose Monohydrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Malic Acid, Molasses, Natural Strawberry Kiwi Flavor, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Stevia, Sodium Chloride, Fd&c Red Color 40

Check STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY-KIWI FLAVOR PREMIUM HYDRATION ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep