Is Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks Pescatarian?

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial tang and a smooth, thin-to-medium mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor exercise sessions or sipped for quick refreshment. Reviewers praise its ease of drinking and convenience while noting mixed opinions on aftertaste, sweetness, and flavor authenticity among different users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a sweet, slightly artificial tang and a smooth, thin-to-medium mouthfeel. Commonly consumed during workouts, games, and outdoor exercise sessions or sipped for quick refreshment. Reviewers praise its ease of drinking and convenience while noting mixed opinions on aftertaste, sweetness, and flavor authenticity among different users.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 6
Check Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Gatorade G Zero Sugar Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drinks is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


