Is Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, thick vanilla Greek yogurt with a smooth, spoonable texture. Reviewers commonly describe it as rich and sweet, with some noting a residual sweet aftertaste. Frequently used in breakfast parfaits, smoothies, baking, and as a dip or quick snack. Many customers mention consistent texture and convenient large tub size packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vanilla with other natural flavors: cultured grade a non-fat milk
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, thick vanilla Greek yogurt with a smooth, spoonable texture. Reviewers commonly describe it as rich and sweet, with some noting a residual sweet aftertaste. Frequently used in breakfast parfaits, smoothies, baking, and as a dip or quick snack. Many customers mention consistent texture and convenient large tub size packaging.
Ingredients
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS: CULTURED GRADE A NON-FAT MILK, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


