Is Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla flavored Greek style yogurt offers a smooth, creamy, thick texture with a mild sweet tang balance. Commonly eaten by spoon, layered in parfaits, blended into smoothies, or used in baking and as a topping. Customer reviews often note consistent creaminess, tub convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness and flavor

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured grade a non fat milk, water, fructose, contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, citric acid, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), acesulfame potassium, sodium citrate, active yogurt cultures l, bulgaricus & s, thermophilus

Check Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go