Is Phoenix Organic Chilled Juice Mango Apple & Passionfruit single bottle 275ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate (83.5%), Organic Mango Puree (6.4%), Organic Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate (5.2%), Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate (4.8%), Vitamin C, Natural Passionfruit Flavour
Check Phoenix Organic Chilled Juice Mango Apple & Passionfruit single bottle 275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phoenix Organic Chilled Juice Mango Apple & Passionfruit single bottle 275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
REALIME ReaLime 100% Lime Juice 100% Lime Juice - Single Bottle
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
REALEMON ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice 100% Lemon Juice - Single Bottle
Minute Maid Apple Juice - 15.2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Phoenix Organic Chilled Juice Mango Apple & Passionfruit single bottle 275ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


