Is Pholicious Chicken Pho Authentic Vietnamese Rice Noodle Soup, Chicken Pho Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate : potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICES: (CORIANDER, FENNEL, CLOVES, STAR ANISE, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, GARLIC, MUSHROOM, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, CHIVES, CILANTRO, CITRUS PEEL, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, TURMERIC), MALTO SYRUP, CHICKEN FAT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, SOY BEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ALCOHOL, FLAVOR ENHANCER. DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE PRESERVATIVES: POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE
Check Pholicious Chicken Pho Authentic Vietnamese Rice Noodle Soup, Chicken Pho against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pholicious Chicken Pho Authentic Vietnamese Rice Noodle Soup, Chicken Pho in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


