Is Pho'nomenal Instant phở bò, Vietnamese Beef Noodle Soup, Non GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Bowl Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Ready in minutes, this instant Vietnamese noodle soup offers a robust savory flavor and soft, slightly chewy noodles; consumers use it for quick lunches, late-night meals, or easy family dinners. Reviews commonly note satisfying umami depth, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in seasoning intensity and aroma nuances across different batches.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- dried beef stock
- beef tallow
dried beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready in minutes, this instant Vietnamese noodle soup offers a robust savory flavor and soft, slightly chewy noodles; consumers use it for quick lunches, late-night meals, or easy family dinners. Reviews commonly note satisfying umami depth, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in seasoning intensity and aroma nuances across different batches.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Rice Flour, Modified Starch, Stabilizer: Guar Gum) Soup Based Pack (Salt, Sugar, Beef Tallow, Dried Beef Stock, Chicken Tallow, Dried Chicken Broth, Spices, Yeast Extract, Fish Sauce (Fermented Anchovies, Maltodextrin), Hydrolized Vegetable Protein, Torula Yeast, Onion, Garlic) Dried Vegetable Pack (Dried Cabbage, Green Onions, Onions) Contains: Fish
Check Pho'nomenal Instant phở bò, Vietnamese Beef Noodle Soup, Non GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Bowl Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pho'nomenal Instant phở bò, Vietnamese Beef Noodle Soup, Non GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Bowl Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Pho'nomenal Instant phở bò, Vietnamese Beef Noodle Soup, Non GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Bowl Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


