Is Phool Makhana Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Puffed Lotus Seed
Check Phool Makhana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phool Makhana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


