Is Phormula - 1 Rapid Assimilation Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Mint Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Creamer Powder (coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Phormula - 1 Rapid Assimilation Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Mint Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phormula - 1 Rapid Assimilation Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Mint Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED SOFT & CHEWY PROTEIN COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Supplement · Powder


