Is Phormula-1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Supplements Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- low temperature processed whey protein isolate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Creamer Powder (coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide Color, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Phormula-1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Supplements against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phormula-1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Supplements in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


