Is Phyllo Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
cultured wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, spinach, low fat cottage cheese (cultured skim milk, cream, salt), feta cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), canola oil, cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [guar and carob bean gums]), corn starch, dehydrated onion, natural cheese flavors, salt, lemon juice, dextrose, cultured wheat flour, spice, dill, modified corn starch
Check Phyllo Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Phyllo Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


